dir solid business



Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how http://store.solidamerica.com: Shopping Stores Free Shipping uses and protects any information that you give http://store.solidamerica.com: Shopping Stores Free Shipping when you use this website. http://store.solidamerica.com Shopping Stores Free Shipping is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement. http://store.solidamerica.com: Shopping Stores Free Shipping may change this policy from time to time by updating this page.
You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes.

Sites Legal Terms. The Document You Must read Before Scrolling and Searching in Our Website:
Terms of use Welcome to our online site!
http://store.solidamerica.com E.J.S.A and its associates provide their services to you subject to the following conditions. If you visit or post ads within this website, you accept these conditions.
Please read them carefully.
PRIVACY Please review our Privacy Notice, which also governs your visit to our website, to understand our practices.

ELECTRONIC COMMUNICATIONS When you visit http://store.solidamerica.com E.J.S.A or send e-mails to us, you are communicating with us electronically.


You consent to receive communications from us electronically.
We will communicate with you by e-mail or by posting notices on this site.
You agree that all agreements, notices, disclosures and other communications that we provide to you electronically satisfy any legal requirement that such communications be in writing.
COPYRIGHT All content included on this site, such as text, graphics, logos, button icons, images, audio clips, digital downloads, data compilations, and software, is the property of E.J.S.A or its content suppliers and protected by international copyright laws.
The compilation of all content on this site is the exclusive property of E.J.S.A, with copyright authorship for this collection by E.J.S.A, and protected by international copyright laws.

TRADE MARKS E.J.S.A's trademarks and trade dress may not be used in connection with any product or service that is not E.J.S. As, in any manner that is likely to cause confusion among customers, or in any manner that disparages or discredits E.J.S.A. All other trademarks not owned by E.J.S.A or its subsidiaries that appear on this site are the property of their respective owners, who may or may not be affiliated with, connected to, or sponsored by E.J.S.A or its subsidiaries.

LICENSE AND SITE ACCESS E.J.S.A grants you a limited license to access and make personal use of this site and not to download (other than page caching) or modify it, or any portion of it, except with express written consent of E.J.S.A.
This license does not include any resale or commercial use of this site or its contents: any collection and use of any product listings, descriptions, or prices: any derivative use of this site or its contents: any downloading or copying of account information for the benefit of another merchant: or any use of data mining, robots, or similar data gathering and extraction tools. This site or any portion of this site may not be reproduced, duplicated, copied, sold, resold, visited, or otherwise exploited for any commercial purpose without express written consent of E.J.S.A.
You may not frame or utilize framing techniques to enclose any trademark, logo, or other proprietary information (including images, text, page layout, or form) of E.J.S.A and our associates without express written consent.
You may not use any meta tags or any other "hidden text" utilizing E.J.S.A's name or trademarks without the express written consent of E.J.S.A. Any unauthorized use terminates the permission or license granted by E.J.S.A. You are granted a limited, revocable, and nonexclusive right to create a hyperlink to the home page of E.J.S.A so long as the link does not portray E.J.S.A, its associates, or their products or services in a false, misleading, derogatory, or otherwise offensive matter. You may not use any E.J.S.A logo or other proprietary graphic or trademark as part of the link without express written permission.

YOUR MEMBERSHIP ACCOUNT If you use this site, you are responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of your account and password and for restricting access to your computer, and you agree to accept responsibility for all activities that occur under your account or password. If you are under 18, you may use our website only with involvement of a parent or guardian. E.J.S.A and its associates reserve the right to refuse service, terminate accounts, remove or edit content, or cancel orders in their sole discretion.

REVIEWS, COMMENTS, EMAILS, AND OTHER CONTENT Visitors may post reviews, comments, and other content: and submit suggestions, ideas, comments, questions, or other information, so long as the content is not illegal, obscene, threatening, defamatory, invasive of privacy, infringing of intellectual property rights, or otherwise injurious to third parties or objectionable and does not consist of or contain software viruses, political campaigning, commercial solicitation, chain letters, mass mailings, or any form of "spam." You may not use a false e-mail address, impersonate any person or entity, or otherwise mislead as to the origin of a card or other content. E.J.S.A reserves the right (but not the obligation) to remove or edit such content, but does not regularly review posted content.
If you do post content or submit material, and unless we indicate otherwise, you grant E.J.S.A and its associates a nonexclusive, royalty-free, perpetual, irrevocable, and fully sublicensable right to use, reproduce, modify, adapt, publish, translate, create derivative works from, distribute, and display such content throughout the world in any media.

You grant E.J.S.A and its associates and sublicenses' the right to use the name that you submit in connection with such content, if they choose. You represent and warrant that you own or otherwise control all of the rights to the content that you post: that the content is accurate: that use of the content you supply does not violate this policy and will not cause injury to any person or entity: and that you will indemnify E.J.S.A or its associates for all claims resulting from content you supply. E.J.S.A has the right but not the obligation to monitor and edit or remove any activity or content.

E.J.S.A takes no responsibility and assumes no liability for any content posted by you or any third party.
RISK OF LOSS All items purchased from E.J.S.A are made pursuant to a shipment contract. This basically means that the risk of loss and title for such items pass to you upon our delivery to the carrier.

PRODUCT DESCRIPTIONS E.J.S.A and its associates attempt to be as accurate as possible. However, E.J.S.A does not warrant that product descriptions or other content of this site is accurate, complete, reliable, current, or error-free. If a product offered by E.J.S.A itself is not as described, your sole remedy is to return it in unused condition.
DISCLAIMER OF WARRANTIES AND LIMITATION OF LIABILITY THIS SITE IS PROVIDED BY {E.J.S.A} ON AN "AS IS" AND "AS AVAILABLE" BASIS.

{E.J.S.A} MAKES NO REPRESENTATIONS OR WARRANTIES OF ANY KIND, EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, AS TO THE OPERATION OF THIS SITE OR THE INFORMATION, CONTENT, MATERIALS, OR PRODUCTS INCLUDED ON THIS SITE. YOU EXPRESSLY AGREE THAT YOUR USE OF THIS SITE IS AT YOUR SOLE RISK. TO THE FULL EXTENT PERMISSIBLE BY APPLICABLE LAW, {E.J.S.A} DISCLAIMS ALL WARRANTIES, EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO, IMPLIED WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY AND FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE.

{E.J.S.A} DOES NOT WARRANT THAT THIS SITE, ITS SERVERS, OR E-MAIL SENT FROM {E.J.S.A} ARE FREE OF VIRUSES OR OTHER HARMFUL COMPONENTS.
{E.J.S.A} WILL NOT BE LIABLE FOR ANY DAMAGES OF ANY KIND ARISING FROM THE USE OF THIS SITE, INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO DIRECT, INDIRECT, INCIDENTAL, PUNITIVE, AND CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES.
CERTAIN STATE LAWS DO NOT ALLOW LIMITATIONS ON IMPLIED WARRANTIES OR THE EXCLUSION OR LIMITATION OF CERTAIN DAMAGES.

IF THESE LAWS APPLY TO YOU, SOME OR ALL OF THE ABOVE DISCLAIMERS, EXCLUSIONS, OR LIMITATIONS MAY NOT APPLY TO YOU, AND YOU MIGHT HAVE ADDITIONAL RIGHTS.

APPLICABLE LAW By visiting http://store.solidamerica.com you agree that the laws of the state of Michigan, United States, without regard to principles of conflict of laws, will govern these Conditions of Use and any dispute of any sort that might arise between you and E.J.S.A or its associates.

DISPUTES Any dispute relating in any way to your visit to E.J.S.A or to products you purchase through E.J.S.A shall be submitted to confidential arbitration in Michigan, United States, except that, to the extent you have in any manner violated or threatened to violate E.J.S.As intellectual property rights, E.J.S.A may seek injunctive or other appropriate relief in any state or federal court in the state of Michigan, United States, and you consent to exclusive jurisdiction and venue in such courts.
Arbitration under this agreement shall be conducted under the rules then prevailing of the American Arbitration Association.

The arbitrators award shall be binding and may be entered as a judgment in any court of competent jurisdiction.

To the fullest extent permitted by applicable law, no arbitration under this Agreement shall be joined to an arbitration involving any other party subject to this Agreement, whether through class arbitration proceedings or otherwise.

SITE POLICIES, MODIFICATION, AND SEVERABILITY. Interest-based advertising:

The user or visitor does accept in full and automatically that he or she will receive in their computer, tracking cookies from our website and from our assisting affiliates based advertisement companies.

An advertisement cookie will control the behavior while the website user remains using it.
This advertisement cookie will load into the user's computer browser and then into the user's computer for later controlling advertisement purposes.

This cookie behavior increases the chances of better understanding the user's searching requirements and assisting the ad companies to deliver better information to all website users.

For more information about this Cookies There is A definition.


Google, as a third party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on our site http://store.solidamerica.com

Googl's use of the DART cookie enables it to serve ads to our users based on their visit to our sites and other sites on the Internet.
Users may opt out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google Ad And Content Network Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy for Google ads and the Google Display Network

J.V.S.A is a participant in the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program, an affiliate advertising program designed to provide a means for sites to earn advertising fees by advertising and linking to Amazon.com or endless.com

Please review our other policies, such as our Shipping and Returns policy, posted on this site.
These policies also govern your visit to E.J.S.A. We reserve the right to make changes to our site, policies, and these Conditions of Use at any time.

If any of these conditions shall be deemed invalid, void, or for any reason unenforceable, that condition shall be deemed severable and shall not affect the validity and enforceability of any remaining condition.

QUESTIONS:
Questions regarding our Conditions of Usage, Privacy Policy, or other policy related material can be directed to our support staff by simple visiting on the "Contact Us"

This website is alive and it has being possible for the kindness of one 100% free web hosting company.
Their customer service is complete, the higher quality servers side
Thank You.

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

name

contact information including email address

demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests

other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

For the exhaustive list of cookies we collect see the List of cookies we collect
Section.

What we do with the information we gather


We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

Internal record keeping.

We may use the information to improve our products and services.

We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.

From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes.
We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail.
We may use the information to customize the website according to your interests.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure.
In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we use cookies
A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive.

Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyze web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual.
The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyze data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not.

A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us. You can choose to accept or decline cookies.

Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer.
This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to other websites
Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website.

Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement.

You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information
You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

    whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes

    if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at sales@ store.solidamerica.com

    We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so.

    We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

    You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998.
    A small fee will be payable.

    If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to Contact for Online.

    If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address.
    We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

    List of cookies we collect The table below lists the cookies we collect and what information they store.
    COOKIE name
    COOKIE Description
    CART

    The association with your shopping cart.

    CATEGORY_INFO

    Stores the category info on the page, that allows to display pages more quickly.

    COMPARE

    The items that you have in the Compare Products list.

    CURRENCY
    Your preferred currency

    CUSTOMER

    An encrypted version of your customer id with the store.

    CUSTOMER_AUTH

    An indicator if you are currently logged into the store.

    CUSTOMER_INFO

    An encrypted version of the customer group you belong to.

    CUSTOMER_SEGMENT_IDS

    Stores the Customer Segment ID

    EXTERNAL_NO_CACHE

    A flag, which indicates whether caching is disabled or not.

    FRONTEND

    You session ID on the server.

    GUEST-VIEW

    Allows guests to edit their orders.

    LAST-CATEGORY

    The last category you visited.

    LAST-PRODUCT

    The most recent product you have viewed.

    NEW-MESSAGE

    Indicates whether a new message has been received.

    NO-CACHE

    Indicates whether it is allowed to use cache.

    PERSISTENT-SHOPPING-CART

    A link to information about your cart and viewing history if you have asked the site.

    POLL

    The ID of any polls you have recently voted in.

    POLLN

    Information on what polls you have voted on.

    RECENTLY-COMPARED

    The items that you have recently compared.

    STF

    Information on products you have emailed to friends.

    STORE

    The store view or language you have selected.

    USER-ALLOWED-SAVE-COOKIE

    Indicates whether a customer allowed to use cookies.

    VIEWED-PRODUCT-IDS

    The products that you have recently viewed.

    WISHLIST

    An encrypted list of products added to your Wish list.

    WISHLIST-CNT

    The number of items in your Wish list.